Education

Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School

The Rock School for Dance Education


Prizes & Nominations

2010                 Youth American Grand Prix

Scholarship for The Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School


Ballet

2018                 Gala: Portait / role: second solist

choreography: Peter Leung / music: Muhly, Quiet Music / Het Nationale Ballet

2017                 Made In Amsterdam 1: Homo Ludens / role: second solist         

choreography: Juanjo Arqués / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Matthew Rowe music: Marc-André Dalbavie / Het Nationale Ballet

2016                 Coppelia / role: Swan (principal role)        

choreography: Ted Brandsen / libretto: Janine Brogt / music: Léo Delibes – Coppélia (1870) / Het Nationale Ballet

2016                 Best of Balanchine: Tarantella Pas de Deux / role: second solist           

choreography: George Balanchine / music: Louis Moreau Gottschalk / Het Nationale Ballet

2016                 Mata Hari / role: grand sujet          

choreography: Ted Brandsen / direction: Ted Brandsen / libretto: Janine Brogt, Ted Brandsen / music: Tarik O'Regan / Het Nationale Ballet

2016                 Best of Balanchine / role: grand sujet     

choreography: George Balanchine / musical accompaniment: Fayçal Karoui / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 Notenkraker en Muizenkoning / role: Clara (principal role)

choreography: Wayne Eagling, Toer van Schayk / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Ermanno Florio en Ariane Matiakh / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 Giselle / role: coryphée  

choreography: Beaujean Bustamante, Ricardo Bustamante / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Ermanno Florio en Dominic Grier / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 Hans van Manen Live / role: coryphée   

choreography: Hans van Manen / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 Gala / role: coryphée

musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Koen Kessels en Matthew Rowe / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 Cool Britannia / role: coryphée

choreography: David Dawson, Wayne McGregor, Christopher Wheeldon / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Matthew Rowe / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 Back to Bach / role: coryphée

choreography: Hans van Manen, Krzysztof Pastor, David Dawson, Ernst Meisner / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Ermanno Florio en Ben Pope / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 La Dame Aux Carmélias / role: coryphée

choreography: John Neumeiers / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by James Tuggle / Het Nationale Ballet

2015                 Jewels / role: coryphée

choreography: George Balanchine / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Andrea Quinn / Het Nationale Ballet

2014                 Cinderella / role: élève   

choreography: Christopher Wheeldon / musical accompaniment: Het Balletorkest directed by Matthew Rowe / Het Nationale Ballet

2014                 Het Zwanenmeer / role: élève

                        choreography: Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk / Het Nationale Ballet

2014                 Gala / role: élève

                         Het Nationale Ballet

2014                 The Tempest / role: élève

choreography: Krzysztof Pastor / video: Shirin Neshat, Shoja Azari / musical accompaniment: Holland Symfonia directed by Matthew Rowe / Het Nationale Ballet

2014                 Don Quichot / role: élève

choreography: Alexei Ratmansky / musical accompaniment: Holland Symfonia directed by Ermanno Florio / Het Nationale Ballet

2014                 The Sleeping Beauty / role: élève

choreography: Sir Peter Wright / musical accompaniment: Holland Symfonia directed by Ermanno Florio / Het Nationale Ballet